Close Icon
Register

Search the UK’s largest used car websites all in one place

2013 Vauxhall Corsa 1.7 CDTi ecoFLEX SE Euro 5 5dr

Go Back

Details

  • Make: Vauxhall
  • Milage: 61756 Miles
  • Year: 2013
  • Model: Corsa
  • Transmission: Manual
  • Fuel: Diesel
  • Location: Brigg

Description

RESERVED2013 (62) Vauxhall Corsa 1.7 CDTi ecoFLEX SE 5 Door – Metallic GreyOnly £35 a year to tax!61756 miles | 1 Former Keeper | 12 Services | Diesel | Manual | 5 Door HatchbackA well-presented 2013 (62) Vauxhall Corsa 1.7 CDTi ecoFLEX SE 5 door hatchback, finished in Metallic Grey, with 61,756 miles and a documented history showing 1 former keeper and 12 services.The most recent service was carried out on 26/01/2026 at 59,764 miles, meaning the vehicle has covered approximately 1,992 miles since its latest service.The car is supplied with 6 months Autoguard Select warranty, providing additional cover with the vehicle.Vehicle DetailsMake: VauxhallModel: CorsaDerivative: 1.7 CDTi ecoFLEX SEBody style: 5 door hatchbackRegistration: 2013 (62)Fuel: DieselEngine: 1.7-litre CDTiTransmission: ManualColour: Metallic GreyMileage: 61,756 milesFormer keepers: 1Service history: 12 servicesLast service: 26/01/2026Mileage at last service: 59,764 milesWarranty: 6 months Autoguard Select warrantyHistory and MaintenanceThis Corsa has covered 61,756 miles and has had 1 former keeper.The vehicle comes with a recorded history of 12 services, with the latest service completed on 26 January 2026 at 59,764 miles.SERVICE HISTORY:2026 - Independent - 59764 miles2025 - Independent - 55272 miles2024 - Independent - 51789 miles2024 - Independent - 52776 miles - Gear Box Service2023 - Independent - 47908 miles2022 - Independent - 43139 miles2021 - Independent - 38741 miles2020 - Independent - 34423 miles2019 - Independent - 28176 miles2017 - Independent - 16531 miles2016 - Independent - 14838 miles2015 - Vauxhall - 13310 milesSupplied with 6 months Autoguard Select warranty.Technical DataEngine1.7-litre CDTi diesel engine4-cylinder dieselTurbocharged diesel engineEngine capacity: 1,686ccFuel type: DieselTransmission DrivetrainManual gearboxFront-wheel driveBody5 door hatchback5 seatsMetallic Grey exteriorDimensionsLength: approximately 4,000 mmWidth: approximately 1,737 mmHeight: approximately 1,488 mmWheelbase: approximately 2,511 mmPerformance and EconomyPower: 128 PSMaximum torque: approximately 300 Nm0–62 mph: approximately 9.5 secondsMaximum speed: approximately 124 mphCombined fuel economy: approximately 62.8 mpgCO? emissions: approximately 119 g/km£35 per year tax(Technical figures are provided for general reference and may vary according to the exact vehicle specification, equipment and testing method)Why Consider This Corsa?2013 (62) registration1 former keeper61,756 miles12 servicesLatest service completed 26/01/2026 at 59,764 miles1.7 CDTi diesel engine5 door hatchbackMetallic GreySE specification£35 per year tax6 months' Autoguard Select warranty includedA practical and economical-looking diesel hatchback, with the added reassurance of a documented service history and 6 months' warranty.Please contact us for further information, to arrange a viewing or to discuss the vehicle in more detail.Too Good 2 Trade has been created to provide the public with great lower cost cars.The cars on offer for sale are primarily part exchanges that have been traded in to Phil Presswood Specialist Cars our parent company.All vehicles are prepared to an MOT standard and come with a 6 months Autoguard Select Warranty; upgrades available (full details on request) Check out the About Us section of the website main menu to find out more More information and photographs to follow soon - Please call the showroom now for further detailsToo Good 2 Trade Ltd Located in Brigg, North Lincolnshire close to Sheffield, Doncaster, Lincoln and Hull. We supply our hand picked cars throughout the United Kingdom and Europe.